Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Desk-top Optical Switch
Name:

Desk-top Optical Switch

Class:
Desk-top Optical Switch
Type:
 
Desk-top Optical Switch Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
2x2 and 1x8 Optical Switch
2x2 and 1x8 Optical Switch (above)
Description:
Desk-top Optical Switch, operating mode in Multimode or Single mode, Operating wavelength 850 or 1310 ±40nm or 1250~1650nm, Insertion loss (IL) ≤1.5dB, Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB, Crosstalk ≥35dB, Return loss (RL) ≥30dB, Switching time ≤10ms, Durability 107 Cycles. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications:
Channel expansion of light source and test instruments
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
R & D and lab application
 
Features:
2~16 channels available
Local keyboard control and LCD display
LAN/USB/RS232 remote control interface
 
Specifications:
Parameters
 
 
Operating mode
Multimode
Single mode
Operating wavelength (nm)
850 or 1310 ±40
1250~1650
Insertion loss (IL, dB)
≤1.5
≤1.3
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL, dB)
≤0.2
Crosstalk (dB)
≥35
≥50
Return loss (RL, dB)
≥30
≥45
Fiber type
50/125um or 62.5/125um MMF
Corning SMF-28e
Switching time (ms)
≤10
Power handling (mW)
500
Durability (Cycles)
107
Operating temperature (℃)
-5~+45
Storage temperature (℃)
-20~+60
Relative humidity (%)
20~90(Non-condensation)
Power supply
DC 5V, 2A (Module); AC 90~250V, 50~60Hz, 20W (Desk-top)
Communication interface
RS232/USB/LAN
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
150×145×68 (Module); 360×250×110/360×300×110 (Desk-top)
 
 
Ordering Information
SW
Package Type
Input Channel Number
Output Channel Number
Working
Wavelength
Fiber Type
Input/Output
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
1=1 Channel
2=2 Channels
etc
1=1 Channel
2=2 Channels
8=8 Channels
etc
850=850nm  
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm
etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC
FC/APC
 etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
  • Last product: No Product
  • Next product: No Product
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

Desk-top Optical Switch

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All