Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1050nm/1040nm ASE Broadband Light Source
Name:

1050nm/1040nm ASE Broadband Light Source

Class:
Broadband ASE Light Source
Type:
 
1050nm/1040nm ASE Broadband Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

1050nm/1040nm ASE Broadband Light Source

1050 ASE and 4 Channels 1310nm DFB Light Source (above)

 

Description:

1050nm/1040nm ASE Broadband Light Source, based on Amplified Spontaneous Emission (ASE) laser diode (LD). Operating wavelength range 970 to 1110 nm with Output power 5-10 mW, or 1030 to 1070 nm with Output power 10-30 mW. Power spectral density (PSD) ≥ -17 dBm/nm. Degree of Polarization (DOP) ≤ 5%. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

WDM, Film testing

Optical fiber grating testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

Fiber Optic Gyroscope (FOG)

Optical coherence tomography (OCT)

 

Features:

High output power

High stability

Broadband spectrum output

Low noise

Low polarization and low coherent

 

Specifications:

Parameters

ASE-1050/1040

Operating wavelength (nm)

970~1110, etc

1030~1070, etc

Output power (mW)

5~10

10~30

Power spectral density (dBm/nm)

≥-17

Spectral stability (dB)

≤±0.05(5 min)

Output power short-term stability (dB) 1

≤±0.02(5 min)

Output power long-term stability (dB) 2

≤±0.03(8 hour)

Degree of Polarization (DOP)

≤5%

Pigtail fiber

SMF-28

Connector type

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc

Operating temperature ()

 0~+65

Storage temperature ()

-20 ~+70

Relative humidity (%)

2080

Power Supply

110/220V AC, +5V DC, Driving current >500mA; △V1%

Maximal Power Consumption

10 W

Dimension (L×W×H, mm)

100×80×20(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)

 

Typical Spectrum

 

1050nm1040nm ASE Typical Spectrum 

 

 

Ordering Information

ASE-1050

Package Type

Working Wavelength

Output Power

Fiber Type

Connector

 

M=Module
D=Desk-top

A=970-1110nm
B=1030-1070nm

etc

10=10mW

20=20mW
etc

S=SM Fiber

P=PM Fiber

etc

FC/UPC
FC/APC
etc


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

1050nm/1040nm ASE Broadband Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All