Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1064nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source
Name:

1064nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source

Class:
FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source
Type:
 
1064nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
1070 FP and 650 and 1310nm DFB Light Source
1070 FP and 650 and 1310nm DFB Light Source (above)
 
4 Channels CWDM and 980 and 1064 FP Light Source and 4 Channels Desk-top VOA
4 Channels CWDM and 980 and 1064 FP Light Source and 4 Channels Desk-top VOA (above)
 
Description:
1064 nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source, Operating Wavelength 1050-1070, 1030nm, 1050nm, 1060nm, 1064nm, etc, output power 10-100 with Line-width ≤ 3 nm, or output power 10-400 mW with Line width ≤ 0.2 nm. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications:
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test 
 
Features: 
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum, single longitudinal mode output
 
Specifications:
Parameters
FP
Central wavelength (nm)
1050~1070, etc
Output power (mW)
10~100, etc
10~400, etc
Line width (nm)
≤ 3
≤ 0.2
FBG
Without
With
Output power short-term stability (dB)
≤±0.01dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB)
≤±0.03dB/8 hour
Pigtail fiber
1060 Single Mode fiber, etc
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)
 
 
Ordering Information
OS-F
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
1030=1030nm
1050=1050nm 1060=1060nm
 etc
1=1mW   10=10mW      50=50mW
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

1064nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All