Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1295.56 1300.05 1304.58 1309.14 nm 100GBase-LR4 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source
Name:

1295.56 1300.05 1304.58 1309.14 nm 100GBase-LR4 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source

Class:
DFB Light Source
Type:
 
1295.56 1300.05 1304.58 1309.14 nm 100GBase-LR4 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
1295.56 1300.05 1304.58 1309.14 nm 100GBase-LR4 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source
1310nm SLED and 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source (above)
Channels LAN WDM Light Source
 
1U Rack mount 4 Channels LAN WDM DFB Light Source (above)
4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source
1250-1650nm SLED and 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source With One Power Output Port (above)
 
Description:
This 1295.56 1300.05 1304.58 1309.14 nm 4 Channels LAN WDM DFB Light Source, in one Desk-top or 1U 19” Rack mount package, with 100GBase-LR4 standard central wavelength at 1295.56nm,1300.05nm,1304.58nm,1309.14nm and max 0.02nm tolerance, output power is 2 to 15 mW per channel. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.   
 
Application: 
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test
 
Features: 
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum, single longitudinal mode output
 
Specifications:
Parameters
DFB
Central wavelength (nm)
ITU wavelength or Custom
-3dB spectrum width (Hz)
≤10 M
Output power (mW)
1~100, etc
Output power short-term stability (dB)
≤±0.005dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB)
≤±0.01dB/8 hour
Operating mode
CW, Internal modulate, external modulate
Power Attenuator
0~Max
Attenuator Precision (mW)
0.1
Pigtail fiber
SM-28 Fiber or PM fiber, etc
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
+5V DC; >500mA; △V<1%(Module); AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W(Desk-top)
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.                  
  
Typical Spectrum
 
Typical Spectrum
 
4 Channels LAN WDM DFB Light Source Spectrum (above) 
 
Ordering Information:
OS-D
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
1U=1U Rack
2U=2U Rack
etc
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm 1310/1550=1310 & 1550nm
 etc
1=1mW    10=10mW     20=20mW 
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC  
FC/APC
etc
Note: LCD display is to display the light source’s working wavelength and output power.

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

1295.56 1300.05 1304.58 1309.14 nm 100GBase-LR4 4 Channels LAN WDM Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All