Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source
Name:

1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source

Class:
Broadband ASE Light Source
Type:
 
1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
1300nm1310nm ASE Broadband Light Source Specification
1300 and 1550 and Low DOP 1250-1650nm ASE Light Source (above)
Description:
1300nm/1310nm ASE Broadband Light Source, based on Amplified Spontaneous Emission (ASE) laser diode (LD). Center wavelength 1300nm or 1310nm, operating wavelength range 1250 to 1350 nm, 1250 to 1370 nm, etc. Output power 5-10 mW, etc. Spectral density -20~-10 dBm/nm, Degree of Polarization (DOP) ≤5%. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications - 1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source:
Optical fiber sensing
PLC, CWDM, DWDM, Film testing
Optical fiber grating testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
Fiber Optic Gyroscope (FOG)
Optical coherence tomography (OCT)
 
Features - 1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source:
High output power
High spectral stability
Broadband spectrum output
Low noise
Low polarization and low coherent
 
Specifications - 1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source:

Parameters
ASE-1300
Operating wavelength (nm)
1250~1350, etc
Output power (mW)
5~10, etc
Spectral density (dBm/nm)
-20 ~ -10
Spectral stability (dB)
≤±0.05(5 min)
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1
≤±0.01 (5 min)
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2
≤±0.03 (8 hour)
Degree of Polarization (DOP)
≤5%
Pigtail fiber
SMF-28
Connector type
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ +65 (-20 ~ +65 available)
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ +70
Relative humidity (%)
20~80
Power Supply
110/220V AC, +5V or +3.3V DC; >500mA; △V<1%
Maximal Power Consumption
10 W
Dimension (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
 
Typical Spectrum
 
1300nm1310nm ASE Broadband Light Source
 
 
Ordering Information - 1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source

ASE-1300
Package Type
Output Power
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
10=10mW
20=20mW
etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
etc
FC/UPC
FC/APC
etc


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

1300nm/1310nm ASE Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All