Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1480-2000nm ASE Broadband Light Source
Name:

1480-2000nm ASE Broadband Light Source

Class:
Broadband ASE Light Source
Type:
 
1480-2000nm ASE Broadband Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
1480-2000nm ASE Broadband Light Source
1480-2000nm ASE Broadband Light Source (above)
Description:
1480-2000nm Broadband ASE Light Source, operating wavelength range 1480-2000nm, output power 10-30 dBm, power spectral density ≥1 mW/nm. Other working wavelength ranges are available like 1240-1660nm, 1260-1630nm, 1250-1650nm, 1260-1720nm, 1220-1700nm, etc. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request. 
 
Applications:
White Light Interferometry
Optical Component Test
Fiber and Grating characterization
Optical coherence tomography (OCT)
Biomedical applications
ASE-Alternative
 
Features: 
Continuous Ultra-Broadband Light Source
Spectral Range: 1480-2000 nm
Total Output Power up to 1 Watt
Turn-key Solution
Cost Effective
A Single Fiber Output
 
Specifications:
Parameters
 
Operating wavelength (nm)
1480-2000, 1240-1660, 1260-1630, 1250-1650, etc
Output power (dBm)
10~30
Power Spectral density (mW/nm)
≥1
Power spectral density stability (dB)
≤±0.2 (5 min)
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1
≤±0.2 (5 min)
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2
≤±0.4 (8 hour)
Pigtail fiber
SMF-28
Connector type
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
10 ~ +30
Storage temperature (℃)
5 ~ +45
Relative humidity (%)
20~80
Power Supply
110/220V AC, +5V DC; >500 mA; △V<1%
Maximal Power Consumption (W)
30
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
320×220×90(Desk-top)
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Ordering Information
ASE-EB
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Power Spectral Density
Connector
 
D=Desk-top
etc
1=1480-2000nm
2=1240-1660nm
3=1260-1630nm
4=1250-1650nm
etc
30=-30dBm/nm
25=-25dBm/nm
20=-20dBm/nm
etc
FC/UPC
FC/APC
etc
 

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

1480-2000nm ASE Broadband Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All