Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
2nm Wavelength Tunable Range Light Source
Name:

2nm Wavelength Tunable Range Light Source

Class:
Wavelength Tunable Light Source
Type:
 
2nm Wavelength Tunable Range Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
Wavelength Tunable Range Light Source
8 Channels Wavelength Tunable DFB Light Source (above)
Description:
2nm Wavelength Tunable Range DFB Light Source, Central wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm, etc, Output power ≤ 20 mW, Tunable wavelength range ≤ 2nm. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request. 
 
Applications:
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test
 
Features:
High output power stability
High wavelength stability
Internal modulate, and external modulate
2 nm tunable range
 
Specifications:
Parameters
DFB Tunable
Central wavelength (nm)
1310
1550
Output power (mW)
≤ 20
Tunable wavelength range (nm)
≤ 2
Wavelength stability (pm)
±50
±1
Short term stability 1 (dB)
≤±0.005dB/8 min
Long term stability 2 (dB)
≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail
SM-28 fiber or PM fiber
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating termperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 71
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
RS-232 connector
Available for external modulate
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
Ordering Information
OS-T
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
1U=1U Rack
2U=2U Rack
etc
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm 1310/1550=1310 & 1550nm
 etc
1=1mW    10=10mW     20=20mW 
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC  
 FC/APC
etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

2nm Wavelength Tunable Range Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All