Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
650nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source
Name:

650nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source

Class:
FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source
Type:
 
650nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
650nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source
650nm FP Light Source (above)
Description:
650nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source, Central wavelength 650 ± 10 nm, Spectral width (FWHM) <0.3nm, Output power >1mW. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications:
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test
 
Features: 
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum, single longitudinal mode output
 
Specifications:
Parameters
FP
Central wavelength (nm)
650 ± 10
Spectral width (FWHM) (nm)
<0.3
Output power (mW)
>1
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1
<±0.02dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2
<±0.05dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail
Single Mode Fiber or PM Fiber
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
 
 
Ordering Information
OS-F
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
650=650nm
850=850nm 1050=1050nm
 etc
1=1mW   10=10mW      50=50mW
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

650nm FP (Fabry-Perot) Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All