Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
650nm SLED Broadband Light Source
Name:

650nm SLED Broadband Light Source

Class:
Broadband SLED Light Source
Type:
 
650nm SLED Broadband Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
650nm SLED Broadband Light Source
650nm and 750nm SLED Broadband Light Source (above)
 
Broadband Light Source
Low DOP 1250-1650nm ASE and 650nm SLED and 4 Channels CWDM Light Source and 1550nm EDFA (above)
 
Description:
650nm SLED Broadband Light Source, central wavelength 650±20 nm, -3dB spectrum width ≥ 8 nm, Output power ≤ 3 mW. Other central wavelengths are available like 750 nm, 790 nm, etc. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request. 
 
Applications:
Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber grating, filter testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features:
Selected wavelength
High spectral stability
Broadband light source
 
Specifications:
Parameters
650 SLED
Radiation source
SLED
Central wavelength (nm)
650±20
-3dB spectrum width (nm)
≥8
Output power (mW)
≤3
Spectral density stability
≤±0.05dB/15 min
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1
≤±0.02dB/15 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2
≤±0.05dB/8 hour
Operating mode
CW, internal modulate, external modulate
Fiber pigtail
Single mode SMF-28
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module); 320×220×90(Desk-top)
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Typical Spectrum
 
 
Ordering Information
OS-S
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
1U=1U Rack
2U=2U Rack
etc
650=650nm
750=750nm 790=790nm
 etc
1=1mW   3=3mW     
etc  
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

650nm SLED Broadband Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All