Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
800-1100nm SLED Broadband Light Source
Name:

800-1100nm SLED Broadband Light Source

Class:
Broadband SLED Light Source
Type:
 
800-1100nm SLED Broadband Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
800-1100nm SLED Broadband Light Source
 
SLED Broadband Light Source
800-1100 and 1240-1580 and 1250-1650nm SLED Light Source (above)
Description:
800-1100nm SLED Broadband Light Source, operating wavelength range 800-1120nm, 800-1100nm, etc. Output power ≥ 10 mW, Power spectral density is --30 to -25 dBm/nm. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request. 
 
Applications:
Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber grating, filter testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features: 
High output power
High spectral stability
300nm broadband spectrum
 
Specifications:
Parameter
SLED
Operating wavelength (nm)
800~1100, 800~1120, etc
Spectrum width (nm)
≥ 300
Output power (mW)
≥10
Power spectral density (dBm/nm)
-30 ~ -25
Ripple (dB)
≤0.2
Output power short term stability (dB) 1
≤±0.02/15 min
Output power long term stability (dB) 2
≤±0.04/8 hour
Operating mode
CW
Fiber pigtail
Single mode HI1060
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
320×220×90(Desk-top), or OEM
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Ordering Information
SLED-EB
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Power Spectral Density
Connector
 
D=Desk-top
etc
1=1250-1650nm
2=1260-1620nm
3=1220-1700nm
4=800-1100nm
etc
45= -45(dBm/nm)
30= -30(dBm/nm)
20= -20(dBm/nm)
etc
FC/UPC    
FC/APC
etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

800-1100nm SLED Broadband Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All