Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
C/L Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source
Name:

C/L Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source

Class:
Wavelength Tunable Light Source
Type:
 
C/L Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
CL Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source
 
850nm FP and C Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source and 4 Channels Desk-top VOA
850nm FP and C Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source and 4 Channels Desk-top VOA (above)
Description:
C or L Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source, Wavelength Tunable Range 1528.77 to 1563.86 nm or 1568.7 to 1607.5 nm, Frequency Range 191.7 to 196.1 or 186.5 to 191.1 THz, Power output setting range 5 to 20 mW, Linewidth < 5 MHz, Polarization Extinction Ratio > 20 dB, SMSR > 40 dB. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request. 
 
Applications:
Optical amplifier testing
Tunable laser grids
DWDM transmission testing
Fiber characterization
Transmitter and receiver testing
 
Features: 
C or L band tunability
35nm C-band wavelength tuning range (38nm for L-band)
1-50GHz channel spacing
Narrow linewidth < 5MHz
C-Band output power >13dBm
SMSR > 40dB
 
Specifications:

Parameters
C-band
L-band
Wavelength Tunable Range (nm)
1528.77 to 1563.86
1568.7 to 1607.5
Frequency Range (THz)
191.7 to 196.1
186.5 to 191.1
Power output setting range (mW)
5 to 20
5 to 12
Linewidth (MHz)
< 5
Polarization Extinction Ratio (dB)
> 20
SMSR (dB)
> 40
Wavelength tuning spacing (GHz)
1/2/5/10/50/100/200/Customize
Warm-up time (s)
20
Fiber pigtail
SM-28 fiber or PM fiber
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
10 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
+5V DC; >2A; △V<1%(Module); AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W(Desk-top)
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)

 
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Typical Spectrum
 
 
User Software
 
User Software
 
 
Ordering Information
OS-T
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
C=C band
L=L band
5=5mW    10=10mW
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
FC/UPC  
FC/APC
etc

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

C/L Band Wavelength Tunable Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All