Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Multimode LED/ELED Light Source
Name:

Multimode LED/ELED Light Source

Class:
Multimode Light Source
Type:
 
Multimode LED/ELED Light Source Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
850nm Multimode LED Light Source Module
850nm Multimode LED Light Source Module (above)
1310nm Multimode LED Light Source and 4 Channels VOA
1310nm Multimode LED Light Source and 4 Channels VOA (above)
 
Description:
Multimode LED/ELED Light Source, central wavelength 850, 1310, 1550 nm, etc, -3dB spectrum width ≥ 60/140 nm, output power through 62.5/12um multimode fiber ≥20/40/100/150 uW, through 50/12um multimode fiber ≥600 uW. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications:
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test
 
Features:
High stable output power
High output power
Multimode LED/ELED
 
Specifications:
Parameters
850 multimode
1310 multimode
1310 multimode
1550 multimode
Radiation source
850nm LED
1310nm LED
1310nm ELED
1550nm ELED
Central wavelength (nm)
850±10
1310±20
1550±20
1550±20
-3dB spectrum width (nm)
≥60
≥140
≥ 30
≥ 30
Output power (uW) (62.5/12um)
≥20/40/100/150
≥20/30/44
≥600
≥300
Output power (uW) (50/12um)
10/20/50/75
≥10/15/22
≥600
≥300
Output power short-term stability (dB)
≤±0.01dB/15 min
Output power long-term stability (dB)
≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail
       50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber, etc
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature(℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature(℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)
 
 
Typical Spectrum
 
850nm Multimode LED Light Source Spectrum
 
850nm Multimode LED Light Source Spectrum (above) 
 
 
Ordering Information
OS-L
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
850=850nm
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm
1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc
0.02=0.02mW
0.1=0.1mW 0.6=0.6mW
   etc
5=50/125um
6=62.5/125um
10=105/125um
etc
FC/UPC     FC/APC

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Broadband Light Source Factory
Broadband Light Source office
Broadband Light Source product line
Ase light source product line
Broadband Light Source engineers

Multimode LED/ELED Light Source

dfb light source ,CWDM Light Source  link

engineer3@fiberer.com
Broadband Light Source,Ase light source - Global supplier
ase-light-source.com Copyright 2007-2016 All